The Indiana Broadcasters Association operates from offices in Carmel, Indiana.

Our mailing address:

Indiana Broadcasters Association
P.O. Box 902
Carmel, IN 46082

Office: (317) 770-0970
Fax: (888) 479-7823
[email protected]

Members with questions about the Alternative Broadcast Inspection Program should contact us at: [email protected]

EXECUTIVE STAFF

Dave Arland

Dave Arland

Executive Director

[email protected]
Carmel, IN
(317) 770-0970

Sam Klemet

Sam Klemet

Account Director

[email protected]
Carmel, IN
(317) 770-0970

James Reed

James Reed

Public Education Program Coordinator

[email protected]
(502) 216-8537

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

John O'Brien

John O'Brien

Chairman

WNDU-TV
South Bend, IN
(574) 284-3000

Dave Crooks

Dave Crooks

Immediate Past Chairman

WAMW-AM/FM, WAXI-FM,
WFML-FM
Washington, IN
(812) 254-6761 x 222

Larry Delia

Larry Delia

Vice Chair Television

WTHR-TV
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 636-1313

J Chapman

J Chapman

Vice Chair Radio

WERK, WHBU, WLBC
WMQX, WMXQ, WXFN
Muncie, IN
(765) 288-4403

Chuck Williams

Chuck Williams

Secretary / Treasurer

WFNI, WIBC, WLHK, WYXB
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 266-9422

Tim Sturgess

Tim Sturgess

Assistant Secretary / Treasurer

WTWO, WAWV
Terre Haute, IN
(812) 696-2121

Dan Byron

Dan Byron

Legal Counsel

Bingham Greenebaum Doll LLP
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 635-8900

BOARD MEMBERS BY CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Ron Miller

Ron Miller

District 1

WEFM-FM
Michigan City, IN
(219) 879-8201

Jim Roberts

Jim Roberts

District 2

WNSN, WSBT – AM/FM
Mishawaka, IN
(574) 247-4343

Jim Allgeier

Jim Allgeier

District 3

WOWO, WMEE, WBYR
WQHK, WKJG, WFGA
Fort Wayne, IN
(260) 447-5511

Marc Elliott

Marc Elliott

District 4

WLFI-TV
West Lafayette, IN
(765) 237-5065

Jamie Aitken

Jamie Aitken

District 5

WTTV / WXIN
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 687-6584

J Chapman

J Chapman

District 6

WERK, WHBU, WLBC
WMQX, WMXQ, WXFN
Muncie, IN
(765) 288-4403

Deon Levingston

Deon Levingston

District 7

Radio One
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 266-9600

Gene Kuntz

Gene Kuntz

District 8

WITZ, WQKZ
Jasper, IN
(812) 482-2131

Geoff Vargo

Geoff Vargo

District 9

WGCL, WTTS
Bloomington, IN
(812) 332-3366 x 111

AT-LARGE BOARD MEMBERS

Amy Dillon

Amy Dillon

WQLK, WHON
Richmond, IN
(765) 962-1595

Tim Sturgess

Tim Sturgess

WTWO, WAWV
Terre Haute, IN
(812) 696-2121

Ed Lander

Ed Lander

WEOA-AM
Evansville, IN
(812) 424-8864

Merry Ewing

Merry Ewing

WPTA-TV, WISE-TV
Fort Wayne, IN
(260) 483-0584

Brian Green

Brian Green

Star City Broadcasting
Lafayette, IN
(765) 474-1410

EDUCATION AND ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Scott Uecker

Scott Uecker

Education Representative

WICR-FM
University of Indianapolis, IASB
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 788-6133

Tim Pollard

Tim Pollard

Education Representative

WIPB
Ball State University
Muncie, IN
(765) 285-5548

Wally Leavitt

Wally Leavitt

Associate Member Representative

IMS Productions
Indianapolis, IN
(317) 492-8770

x
Get Your Membership Credentials